Security and Privacy Policy

SECURITY AND PRIVACY POLICY

At pslambis.com we are committed to protecting and preserving your privacy. 

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site. 

This policy is periodically updated so please review this Policy regularly.

 

Information We Collect 

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.

Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase. 

Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means (for example – phone/email).

  

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website. 

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie.  Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever 

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish.  This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer. 

 

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.  

To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased products from us we may provide to you details of other products you may be interested in (if you have opted to receive communications).

We will not share your data with third parties.

 

Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely.

 

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.

Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.

To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

 

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. 

 

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this